BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP

AVAGO AFCT-5701ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd SMF SFP Optical Transceivers for 1000BASE-LX FC and GbE, 1310nm,10Km, LC connector

AVAGO AFCT-5701ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd SMF SFP Optical Transceivers for 1000BASE-LX FC and GbE, 1310nm,10Km, LC connector

China AVAGO AFCT-5701ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd SMF SFP Optical Transceivers  for 1000BASE-LX FC and GbE, 1310nm,10Km, LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFCT-5701ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd SMF SFP Optical Transceivers for 1000BASE-LX FC and GbE, 1310nm,10Km, LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFCT-5701ALZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFP Data Rate: 1.063/1.25 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 10000 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 1310
Emitter: FP Laser

 
AVAGO AFCT-5701ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd SMF SFP Optical Transceivers  for 1000BASE-LX FC and GbE, 1310nm,10Km, LC connector
 
 

AVAGO AFCT-5701ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd Singlemode SFP Optical Transceivers for 1000BASE-LX FC and GbE, 1310nm, 10000m, LC connector

 

AFCT-5701Z and AFCT-5705Z
Families of Single-Mode Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
Optical Transceivers with Optional DMI for Gigabit Ethernet
(1.25 GBd) and Fibre Channel (1.0625 GBd)

 

 

Description

The AFCT-570xZ family of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) LC optical transceivers off ers a wide range of design options, including optional DMI features (further described later), two temperature ranges (extended or industrial), and choice of standard or bail delatch. The AFCT-5705Z family targets applications requiring DMI, while the AFCT-5701Z family is streamlined for those
applications where DMI is not needed. Throughout this datasheet, AFCT-570xZ will refer to the entire product family encompassing this full range of product options.

 

 

Part Number Options

The AFCT-570xZ SFP family consists of the following products:
 

Part Number        DMI       Temperature       Latch Design
AFCT-5701LZ       No         Extended            Standard
AFCT-5701PZ       No         Extended            Bail
AFCT-5701ALZ     No         Industrial            Standard
AFCT-5701APZ     No         Industrial            Bail
AFCT-5705LZ       Yes        Extended            Standard
AFCT-5705PZ       Yes        Extended            Bail
AFCT-5705ALZ     Yes        Industrial            Standard
AFCT-5705APZ     Yes        Industrial            Bail

 

* Extended Temperature Range is -10 to 85 degrees C
Industrial Temperature Range is -40 to 85 degrees C

 

Related Products

  • AFBR-5705Z SFP family: 1.25GBd Ethernet (1000BASE-SX) & 1.0625GBd Fibre Channel with DMI
  • AFBR-5701Z SFP family: 1.25GBd Ethernet (1000BASE-SX) & 1.0625GBd Fibre Channel without
  • DMI
  • AFCT-5715Z SFP family: 1.25GBd Ethernet (1000BASE-LX) with DMI
  • AFCT-5710Z SFP family: 1.25GBd Ethernet (1000BASE-LX) without DMI

 

 

Features

  • ROHS-6 Compliant
  • Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitoring available

       - AFCT-5701Z family: without DMI
       - AFCT-5705Z family: with DMI

  • Per SFF-8472, diagnostic features on AFCT-5705Z family enable Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for optical transceivers with real-time monitoring of:

       - Transmitted optical power
       - Received optical power
       - Laser bias current
       - Temperature
       - Supply voltage

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3Z Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 GBd)1000BASE-LX & ANSI Fibre Channel Physical Interfaces

         (FC-PI 100-SM-LC-L)

  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 compliant facility
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Temperature options

        (Extended) -10°C to +85°C
        (Industrial) -40°C to +85°C

  • +3.3 V dc power supply
  • 1310 nm longwave laser
  • Eye safety certifi ed:

       - US 21 CFR(J)
       - IEC 60825-1 (+All)

  • LC-Duplex fi ber connector compatible
  • Link Lengths at 1.0625 GBd:

       - up to 10 km - SMF

  • Link Lengths at 1.25 GBd:

       - 0.5 to 550 m - 50 μm MMF
       - 0.5 to 550 m - 62.5 μm MMF
       - 0.5 m to 10 km - SMF

 

 

Applications

  • Ethernet Switch
  • Enterprise Router
  • Broadband aggregation and wireless infrastructure
  • Switched backplane applications
  • File server interface
  • Storage applications including Fibre Channel and iSCSCI

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-5701ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd SMF SFP Optical Transceivers  for 1000BASE-LX FC and GbE, 1310nm,10Km, LC connector

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-5701ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd SMF SFP Optical Transceivers  for 1000BASE-LX FC and GbE, 1310nm,10Km, LC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)