BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP

AVAGO AFBR-57M5APZ, 2.125, 1.25, 1.063 GBd Multimode SFP Optical Transceivers for FC and GbE, 850nm, LC connector

AVAGO AFBR-57M5APZ, 2.125, 1.25, 1.063 GBd Multimode SFP Optical Transceivers for FC and GbE, 850nm, LC connector

China AVAGO AFBR-57M5APZ, 2.125, 1.25, 1.063 GBd Multimode SFP Optical Transceivers for FC and GbE, 850nm, LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFBR-57M5APZ, 2.125, 1.25, 1.063 GBd Multimode SFP Optical Transceivers for FC and GbE, 850nm, LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFBR-57M5APZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFP Data Rate: 2.125, 1.25, 1.063 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 500 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Emitter: VCSEL

 
AVAGO AFBR-57M5APZ, 2.125, 1.25, 1.063 GBd Multimode SFP Optical Transceivers for FC and GbE, 850nm, LC connector
 
 

AVAGO AFBR-57M5APZ, 2.125, 1.25, 1.063 GBd Multimode SFP Optical Transceivers for FC and GbE, 850nm, LC connector

 

AFBR-57M5APZ , 850 nm, 2.125/1.0625 and 1.25 GBd Ethernet,
Low Voltage (3.3 V), RoHS Compliant, SFP (Small Form Pluggable),
Digital Diagnostic Optical Transceiver,

 

Description

Avago’s AFBR-57M5APZ optical transceiver supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 2.125 Gb/s. Compliant with Small
Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, ANSI Fibre Channel FC-PI, FC-PI-2 and
compliant with IEEE 802.3 for gigabit applications. The part is electrically interoperable with SFP conformant devices.

 

 

 

Related Products

  • AFBR-59R5LZ: 850 nm +3.3 V LC SFF 2x7 for 4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel
  • AFBR-57R5APZ: 850 nm +3.3 V LC SFP for 4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel

 

 

Features

  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
  • Real time monitoring of:

       – Transmitted optical power
       – Received optical power
       – Laser bias current
       – Temperature
       – Supply voltage

  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation (-10°C to 85°C) (3.3 V ± 10%)
  • Transceiver specifications per SFP (SFF-8074i) MultiSource Agree-ment and SFF-8472 (revision 9.3)

       – 2.125 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I and 200-M6-               SN-I
       – 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-             SN-I
       – 1.25 GBd operation for IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX

  • Link lengths at 2.125 GBd:

       – 300m with 50µm MMF, 150m with 62.5µm MMF

  • Link lengths at 1.0625 GBd:

       – 500m with 50µm MMF, 300 m with 62.5µm MMF

  • Link lengths at 1.25 GBd:

       – 2 to 550m with 50µm MMF, 2 to 275 m with 62.5µm MMF

  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) source technology
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe

 

Applications

  • Fibre channel systems

       – Director class switches
       – Fabric switches
       – HBA cards

  • Disk and tape drive arrays

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-57M5APZ, 2.125, 1.25, 1.063 GBd Multimode SFP Optical Transceivers for FC and GbE, 850nm, LC connectorAVAGO AFBR-57M5APZ, 2.125, 1.25, 1.063 GBd Multimode SFP Optical Transceivers for FC and GbE, 850nm, LC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)