BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products40G Fiber Optical Transceivers QSFP+ and AOC

AVAGO AFBR-7QERxxZ,40GbE QSFP+ Parallel AOC for 40GbE and 40G-IB-QDR/20G-IB-DDR/10G-IB-SDR inter-connects, MMF, 850nm

AVAGO AFBR-7QERxxZ,40GbE QSFP+ Parallel AOC for 40GbE and 40G-IB-QDR/20G-IB-DDR/10G-IB-SDR inter-connects, MMF, 850nm

China AVAGO AFBR-7QERxxZ,40GbE QSFP+ Parallel AOC for 40GbE and 40G-IB-QDR/20G-IB-DDR/10G-IB-SDR inter-connects, MMF, 850nm supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFBR-7QERxxZ,40GbE QSFP+ Parallel AOC for 40GbE and 40G-IB-QDR/20G-IB-DDR/10G-IB-SDR inter-connects, MMF, 850nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFBR-7QERxxZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers QSFP+ Data Rate: 40 Gbps
Product Type: MTPR/MPO Fiber Type: Multimode
Maximum Distance(M): 20 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Emitter: VCSEL

 

AVAGO AFBR-7QERxxZ,40GbE QSFP+ Parallel AOC for 40GbE and 40G-IB-QDR/20G-IB-DDR/10G-IB-SDR inter-connects, MMF, 850nm

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-7QERxxZ,40GbE QSFP+ Parallel Active Optical Cable for 40GbE and 40G-IB-QDR/20G-IB-DDR/10G-IB-SDR inter-connects, MMF, 850nm

 

AFBR-7QERxxZ
40 Gigabit Ethernet & InfiniBand QDR QSFP+ Pluggable, Parallel Active Optical Cable

 

 

Description

The Avago Technologies AFBR-7QERxxZ is a FourChannel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) solution for 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Applications. This AOC is a high performance cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each
direction with 40 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps. These cables also support 4 × 10G InfiniBand QDR applications and are backwards compatible to the 4 × 5G IB DDR and 4 × 2.5G IB single IB SDR applications.


These Active Optical Cables operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. This AOC incorporates Avago Technologies proven integrated
circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

 

Part Numbers

40 Gigabit Ethernet & InfiniBand QDR                     AFBR-7QERxxZ
40GbE QSFP+ to 4× 10GbE SFP+ Breakout AOC      AFBR-7IERxxZ

 

Where xx = cable length in meters
 

For specifications pertaining to the SFP+ Active Cable-end see AV02-2948EN AFBR-7CERxxZ SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Datasheet
Evaluation         Board AFBR-79Q4EKZ*
Evaluation         Kit AFBR-79Q2EKZ**

 

* Includes GUI and User Guide
** Includes GUI, User Guide, i-Port and Power Supply
Note: Two evaluation boards are needed to run the bi-directional QSFP+
Active Cable Assembly

 

 

Part Number        Description

AFBR-7QER01Z       1 m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-7QER02Z       2 m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-7QER03Z       3 m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-7QER05Z       5 m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-7QER07Z       7 m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-7QER10Z       10 m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-7QER15Z       15 m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-7QER20Z       20 m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

 

Features

  • Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI Specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 and supporting 40G-IB-QDR/20G-IB-DDR/10G-IB-SDR applications
  • Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ Specification
  • Power Level 1: Max Power < 1.5 W
  • High port density: 21 mm horizontal port pitch
  • Operate at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for 40GbE application and at 10 Gbps with 8b/10b compatible encoded data for 40G-IB-QDR
  • application
  • 0 to 70 °C case temperature operating range
  • Proven High Reliability 850 nm technology: Avago VCSEL transmitter and Avago PIN receiver
  • Hot pluggable for ease of servicing and installation
  • Two Wire Serial (TWS) interface
  • Utilizes optical fiber for high density and thin, lightweight cable management

 

 

 

Applications

  • 40GbE and 40G-IB-QDR/20G-IB-DDR/10G-IB-SDR interconnects
  • Datacom/Telecom switch and router connections
  • Data aggregation and backplane applications
  • Proprietary protocol and density applications

 

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-7QERxxZ,40GbE QSFP+ Parallel AOC for 40GbE and 40G-IB-QDR/20G-IB-DDR/10G-IB-SDR inter-connects, MMF, 850nmAVAGO AFBR-7QERxxZ,40GbE QSFP+ Parallel AOC for 40GbE and 40G-IB-QDR/20G-IB-DDR/10G-IB-SDR inter-connects, MMF, 850nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)