BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products25G Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP28

AVAGO AFBR-57G5MZ, 32GFC MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for FC-PI-6 32GFC,16GFC and 8GFC specificatio, 850nm, LC Connector

AVAGO AFBR-57G5MZ, 32GFC MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for FC-PI-6 32GFC,16GFC and 8GFC specificatio, 850nm, LC Connector

China AVAGO AFBR-57G5MZ, 32GFC MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for FC-PI-6 32GFC,16GFC and 8GFC specificatio, 850nm, LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFBR-57G5MZ, 32GFC MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for FC-PI-6 32GFC,16GFC and 8GFC specificatio, 850nm, LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFBR-57G5MZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFP28 Data Rate: 32 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 100m Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850nm
Emitter: VCSEL

 

AVAGO AFBR-57G5MZ, 32GFC MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for FC-PI-6 32GFC,16GFC and 8GFC specificatio, 850nm, LC Connector

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-57G5MZ, 32GFC MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for FC-PI-6 32GFC,16GFC and 8GFC specificatio, 850nm, LC Connector

 

AFBR-57G5MZ
32GFC SFP+ for Multi-Mode Optical Fiber Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850 nm, 32G/16G/8G Low Voltage (3.3 V) Fibre Channel Optical Transceiver

 

 

Description

Avago Technologies’ AFBR-57G5MZ optical transceiver supports high speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signalling rates up to 28.05 Gb/s (the seri-al line rate of 32GFC). The product is compliant with Small Form Pluggable industry agreements SFP and SFP+ for mechanical and low speed electrical specifications. High speed electrical and optical specifications are compliant with ANSI Fibre Channel FCPI-6.

 

The AFBR-57G5MZ is a multi-rate 850nm transceiver which ensures compliance with FC-PI-6 32GFC, 16GFC and 8GFC specifications. Per the requirements of 32GFC, internal clock and data recovery circuits (CDRs) are present on both electrical input and electrical output of this transceiver. These CDRs will lock at 28.05 Gb/s and 14.025Gb/s (32GFC and 16GFC) but must be bypassed for operation at 8.5Gb/s (8GFC), accomplished by using two Rate Select inputs to configure transmit and receive sides. Transmitter and receiver can operate at different data rates, as is often seen during Fibre Channel speed negotiation.


Digital diagnostic monitoring information (DMI) is present in the AFBR-57G5MZ per the requirements of SFF-8472, providing real time monitoring information of transceiver laser, receiver and environment conditions over a SFF-8431 2-wire serial interface.

 

 

Part Number Ordering

AFBR-57G5MZ      Operating temperature 0 °C to 70 °C

 

 

Features

  • Compliant to RoHS directives
  • 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
  • Class 1 eye safe per IEC60825-1 and CDRH
  • Wide temperature range (0 °C to 70 °C)
  • LC duplex connector optical interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitor-ing Interface for Optical Transceivers”
  • Enhanced operational features including EWRAP, OWRAP and variable electrical EQ/emphasis settings
  • Real time monitoring of:

       - Transmitter average optical power
       - Received average optical power
       - Laser bias current
       - Temperature
       - Supply Voltage

  • SFP+ mechanical specifications per SFF-8432
  • SFP+ compliant low speed interface
  • Fibre Channel FC-PI-6 compliant high speed interface

       - 3200-M5-SN-S, 1600-M5-SN-S, 800-M5-SN-S
       - 3200-M5E-SN-I, 1600-M5E,SN-I, 800-M5E-SN-I
       - 3200-M5F-SN-I, 1600-M5F-SN-I, 800-M5F-SN-I

  • Fibre Channel FC-PI-6 compliant optical link distances

 

 

 

Specifications

  • Fibre Channel switches (director, stand alone, blade)
  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters
  • Fibre Channel RAID controllers
  • Fibre Channel tape drive
  • Port side connections
  • Inter-switch or inter-chassis aggregated links

 

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-57G5MZ, 32GFC MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for FC-PI-6 32GFC,16GFC and 8GFC specificatio, 850nm, LC Connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)