BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP+ and AOC

AVAGO AFCT-57F5ATMZ, 16 GFC SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 6G/8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel, 1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

AVAGO AFCT-57F5ATMZ, 16 GFC SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 6G/8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel, 1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

China AVAGO AFCT-57F5ATMZ, 16 GFC SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 6G/8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel, 1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFCT-57F5ATMZ, 16 GFC SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 6G/8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel, 1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFCT-57F5ATMZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFP+ Data Rate: 14.025/8.5/4.25 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 10000m Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 1310nm
Emitter: DFB Laser

 

AVAGO AFCT-57F5ATMZ, 16 GFC SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 6G/8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel, 1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-57F5ATMZ, 16 GFC SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 6G/8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel, 1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

 

AFCT-57F5ATMZ
Digital Diagnostic SFP+, 1310 nm, 16 GFC [14.025/8.5/4.25 GBd]
Fibre Channel Optical Transceiver
Temperature Range 0 to 85 °C Tcase

 

 

Description

Avago Technologies’ AFCT-57F5ATMZ optical transceiver supports high speed serial links over single mode optical fiber at signalling rates up to 14.025 Gb/s (the serial line rate of 16 GFC). The product is compliant with Small Form Pluggable industry agreements SFP and SFP+ for mechanical and low speed electrical specifications. High speed electrical and optical specifications are compliant with ANSI Fibre Channel FC-PI-5.


The AFCT-57F5ATMZ is a multi-rate 1310 nm transceiver which ensures compliance with FC-PI-5 16 GFC, 8 GFC and 4 GFC specifications. Per the requirements of 16 GFC, an internal clock and data recovery circuit (CDR) is present on the electrical output of this transceiver. This CDR will lock at 14.025Gb/s (16 GFC) but must be bypassed for operation at 8.5Gb/s (8 GFC) and 4.25Gb/s (4 GFC), accomplished by using Rate Select inputs to configure transmit
and receive sides. Transmitter and receiver can operate at different data rates, as is often seen during Fibre Channel speed negotiation.


Digital diagnostic monitoring information (DMI) is present in the AFCT-57F5ATMZ per the requirements of SFF-8472, providing real time monitoring information of transceiver laser, receiver and environment conditions over a SFF-8431 2-wire serial interface.

 

 

 

Related Products

AFBR-57F5TPZ: 850 nm SFP for 16G/8G/4G Fibre Channel
AFBR-57D7APZ: 850 nm SFP for 8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel
AFCT-57D5ATPZ: 1310 nm SFP for 8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel
AFCT-57D5ANPZ: 1310 nm SFP for 8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel
AFBR-57R5APZ: 850 nm SFP for 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel
AFCT-57R5APZ: 1310 nm SFP for 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel
AFCT-57R5ATPZ: 1310 nm SFP for 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel
AFCT-57R5ANPZ: 1310 nm SFP for 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel

 

 

Features

  • Compliant to RoHS directives
  • 1310nm Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
  • Class 1 eye safe per IEC60825-1 and CDRH
  • Wide temperature range (0 °C to 85 °C)
  • LC duplex connector optical interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
  • Enhanced operational features including EWRAP, OWRAP and variable electrical EQ/emphasis settings
  • Real-time monitoring of:

       - Transmitter average optical power
       - Received average optical power
       - Laser bias current
       - Temperature
       - Supply Voltage

  • SFP+ mechanical specifications per SFF-8432
  • Pull Tab delatch mechanism
  • SFP+ compliant low speed interface
  • Fibre Channel FC-PI-5 compliant high speed interface - 1600- SM-LC-L, 800- SM-LC-L, 400-SM-LC-L
  • Fibre Channel FC-PI-5 compliant 10km link distances

 

 

Specifications

  • Fibre Channel switches (director, stand alone, blade)
  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters
  • Fibre Channel RAID controllers
  • Fibre Channel tape drive
  • Port side connections
  • Inter-switch or inter-chassis aggregated links

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-57F5ATMZ, 16 GFC SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 6G/8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel, 1310nm, 10Km , LC ConnectorAVAGO AFCT-57F5ATMZ, 16 GFC SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 6G/8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel, 1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)