BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP+ and AOC

AVAGO AFCT-739JAMZ, 9.83G CPRI SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for Ethernet ,1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

AVAGO AFCT-739JAMZ, 9.83G CPRI SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for Ethernet ,1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

China AVAGO AFCT-739JAMZ, 9.83G CPRI SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for  Ethernet ,1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFCT-739JAMZ, 9.83G CPRI SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for Ethernet ,1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFCT-739JAMZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFP+ Data Rate: 9.8/6.144 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 10000m Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 1310nm
Emitter: DFB Laser

 

AVAGO AFCT-739JAMZ, 9.83G CPRI SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for  Ethernet ,1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-739JAMZ, 9.83G CPRI SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for Ethernet ,1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

 

AFCT-739JAMZ
9.83G CPRI, 1310nm, -40~85°C SFP+ , Transceiver for SMF 10 km links

 

 

Description

The Avago AFCT-739JAMZ transceiver is part of a family of SFP+ products. This transceiver utilizes Avago’s 1310nm DFB and PIN Detector technology to provide a
9.83Gbps data rate design supporting the CPRI standard. The AFCT-739JAMZ transceiver is designed to enable equipment designs based on the new electrical and mechanical specification enhancements to the well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF Committee. These specifications are referred to as SFP+ to recognize these enhancements to previous SFP specifications used for lower speed products. Avago Technologies is an active participant in the SFF Committee specification development activities.

 

 

 

Related Products

  • AFBR-57J5APZ: 850nm +3.3V LC SFP for 2.46G/3.07 Gbps CPRI, -40~85°C
  • AFBR-709JAMZ: 850nm +3.3V LC SFP for 4.92/6.14/9.83 Gbps CPRI, -40~85°C
  • AFCT-5016Z SFP+ Evaluation Board The purpose of this SFP+ evaluation board is to provide the designer with a convenient means for evaluating SFP+ fiber optic transceivers.

 

Features

  • Avago 1310nm DFB source and Transmitter Optical Subassembly technology
  • Avago PIN detector and Receiver Optical Subassembly technology
  • Typical power dissipation 850mW
  • Full digital diagnostic management interface
  • Avago SFP+ package design enables equipment EMI performance in high port density applications with margin to Class B limits

 

 

Specifications

  • Electrical interface specifications per SFF Committee SFF 8431 Specifications for Enhanced 8.5 and 10
  • Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable Module “SFP+”
  • Management interface specifications per SFF Committee SFF 8431 and SFF 8472 Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers
  • Mechanical specifications per SFF Committee SFF 8432 Improved Pluggable Formfactor “IPF”
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface confirming to ANSI TIA/EA 604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • Compliant to Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) per EU and China requirements
  • Class 1 Eye safe per requirements of IEC 60825-1 / CDRH

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-739JAMZ, 9.83G CPRI SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for  Ethernet ,1310nm, 10Km , LC ConnectorAVAGO AFCT-739JAMZ, 9.83G CPRI SMF SFP+ optical transceiver for  Ethernet ,1310nm, 10Km , LC Connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)