BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP

AVAGO AFBR-57D9AMZ, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd MMF SFP optical transceiver for Fibre Channel, 850nm, 500m, LC Connector

AVAGO AFBR-57D9AMZ, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd MMF SFP optical transceiver for Fibre Channel, 850nm, 500m, LC Connector

China AVAGO AFBR-57D9AMZ, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd MMF SFP optical transceiver for Fibre Channel, 850nm, 500m, LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFBR-57D9AMZ, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd MMF SFP optical transceiver for Fibre Channel, 850nm, 500m, LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFBR-57D9AMZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFP Data Rate: 8.5 , 4.25, 2.125 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 500 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Emitter: VCSEL

 

AVAGO AFBR-57D9AMZ, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd MMF SFP optical transceiver for Fibre Channel, 850nm, 500m, LC Connector

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-57D9AMZ, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd MMF SFP optical transceiver for Fibre Channel, 850nm, 500m, LC Connector

 

AFBR-57D9AMZ
Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850 nm, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd , Low Voltage (3.3 V) Fibre Channel , RoHS Compliant Optical Transceiver

 

 

Description

Avago Technologies’ AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 8.5 GBd. Compliant with
Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, ANSI Fibre Channel for FC-PI-4 and FC-PI-2 for gigabit applications. The part is electrically interoperable with SFP conformant devices.


The AFBR-57D9AMZ is a multi-rate 850nm SFP which ensures compliance to 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd Fibre Channel specifications without the need for Rate Select. The AFBR-57D9AMZ will ignore both Rate Select pin and control bit inputs (ie. no connect inside the SFP). This simplifies Fibre Channel host auto-negotiation algorithms, layout and software.

 

 

 

Related Products

  • AFBR-59R5LZ: 850 nm + 3.3 V LC SFF 2x7 for 4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel
  • AFBR-57R5APZ: 850 nm + 3.3 V LC SFP for 4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel
  • AFCT-57D5APZ: 1310nm FP + 3.3v LC SFP for 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd Fibre Channel
  • AFCT-57D5ATPZ: 1310nm DFB + 3.3v LC SFP for 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd Fibre Channel

 

 

Features

  • Compliant to Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive
  • Rate Select not required
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
  • Real time monitoring of:

       – Transmitted optical power
       – Received optical power
       – Laser bias current
       – Temperature
       – Supply voltage

  • SFP Plus Mechanical Applications
  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation (-10°C to 85°C) (3.3 V ± 10%)
  • Transceiver specifications per SFP (SFF-8074i) MultiSource Agreement and SFF-8472 (revision 10.3)

       – 8.5 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI-4 800-M5-SN-S, 800-M6-SN-S             and 800-M5E-SN-I
       – 4.25 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 400-M5-SN-I , 400-M6-SN-I               and 400 M5E-SN-I
       – 2.125 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I , 200-M6-SN-I             and 200 M5E-SN-I

  • Link lengths at 8.5 GBd: 21m with 62.5um OM1, 50m with 50um OM2, 150m with 50um OM3, 190m with 50um OM4
  • Link lengths at 4.25 GBd: 70m with 62.5um OM1, 150m with 50um OM2, 380m with 50um OM3, 400m with 50um OM4
  • Link lengths at 2.125 GBd: 150m with 62.5um OM1, 300m with 50um OM2, 500m with 50um OM3
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) source technology
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe
  • Enhanced EMI performance for high port density applications

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-57D9AMZ, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd MMF SFP optical transceiver for Fibre Channel, 850nm, 500m, LC Connector

 

AVAGO AFBR-57D9AMZ, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd MMF SFP optical transceiver for Fibre Channel, 850nm, 500m, LC Connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)