BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP+ and AOC

AVAGO AFBR-709ASMZ, 10.3125 GBd MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet , 850nm, 300m, LC Connector

AVAGO AFBR-709ASMZ, 10.3125 GBd MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet , 850nm, 300m, LC Connector

China AVAGO AFBR-709ASMZ, 10.3125 GBd MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet , 850nm, 300m, LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFBR-709ASMZ, 10.3125 GBd MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet , 850nm, 300m, LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFBR-709ASMZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFP+ Data Rate: 10.3125 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 300 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Emitter: VCSEL

 

AVAGO AFBR-709ASMZ, 10.3125 GBd MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet , 850nm, 300m, LC Connector

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-709ASMZ, 10.3125 GBd MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet , 850nm, 300m, LC Connector

 

AFBR-709ASMZ
10Gb Ethernet, 850 nm, 10GBASE-SR/SW, SFP+ Transceiver

 

 

Description

The Avago AFBR-709ASMZ transceiver is part of a family of SFP+ products. This transceiver utilizes Avago’s 850nm VCSEL and PIN Detector technology to provide an IEEE 10Gb Ethernet design compliant with the 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW standards. The AFBR-709ASMZ transceiver is designed to enable 10Gb Ethernet equipment designs with very high port density based on the new electrical and mechanical specification enhancements to the well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF Committee. These specifications are referred to as SFP+ to recognize these enhancements to previous SFP specifications used for lower speed products. Avago Technologies is a an active participant in the SFF Committee
specification development activities.

 

 

 

Related Products

  • The AFBR-709SMZ is an SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW transceiver with case temperature operated at 0-70°C for use on multimode fiber cables. It is best suited for OM3 high bandwidth MMF link applications with link lengths up to 300 meters.
  • AFBR-707SDZ SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASELRM transceiver for 220 meter operation in all MMF link applications including OM1 and OM2 legacy fiber cables and new high bandwidth OM3 fiber cables.
  • AFCT-701SDZ (AFCT-701ASDZ) with case temperature 0-70 (0-85) °C SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR transceiver for operation in SMF link applications to 10 km
  • AFCT-5016Z SFP+ Evaluation Board The purpose of this SFP+ evaluation board is to provide the designer with a convenient means for evaluating SFP+ fiber optic transceivers.

 

 

Features

  • Avago 850nm VCSEL source and Transmitter Optical Subassembly technology
  • Avago PIN detector and Receiver Optical Subassembly technology
  • Typical power dissipation 600mW
  • Extended case temperature 0-85 °C
  • Full digital diagnostic management interface
  • Avago SFP+ package design enables equipment EMI performance in high port density applications with margin to Class B limits

 

Specifications

  • Optical interface specifications per IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW
  • Link lengths at 10.3125 GBd:

       300m with 50um OM3 MM fiber
       400m with 50um OM4 MM fiber

  • Electrical interface specifications per SFF Committee SFF 8431 Specifications for Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable Module “SFP+”
  • Management interface specifications per SFF Committee SFF 8431 and SFF 8472 Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers
  • Mechanical specifications per SFF Committee SFF 8432 Improved Pluggable Formfactor “IPF”
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface confirming to ANSI TIA/EA 604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • Compliant to Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) per EU and China requirements
  • Class 1 Eye safe per requirements of IEC 60825-1 / CDRH

 

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-709ASMZ, 10.3125 GBd MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet , 850nm, 300m, LC ConnectorAVAGO AFBR-709ASMZ, 10.3125 GBd MMF SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet , 850nm, 300m, LC Connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)