BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFF

AVAGO AFCT-5911LZ,.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000BASE-SR Gigabit Ethernet,850nm, 550m, LC connector

AVAGO AFCT-5911LZ,.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000BASE-SR Gigabit Ethernet,850nm, 550m, LC connector

China AVAGO AFCT-5911LZ,.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000BASE-SR Gigabit Ethernet,850nm, 550m, LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFCT-5911LZ,.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000BASE-SR Gigabit Ethernet,850nm, 550m, LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFCT-5911LZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFF Data Rate: 1.25 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 550 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Emitter: VCSEL

 
AVAGO AFCT-5911LZ,.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000BASE-SR Gigabit Ethernet,850nm, 550m, LC connector
 
 

AVAGO AFCT-5911LZ,.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000BASE-SR Gigabit Ethernet,850nm, 550m, LC connector

 

HFBR-5911LZ/ALZ
Small Form Factor Optical Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 GBd) and iSCSI

 

Description

The HFBR-5911LZ/ALZ optical transceiver from Avago Technologies is designed for use in short-reach multimode fiber optic (1000BASE-SX) links between Gigabit
Ethernet networking equipment. Interoperable with all equipment meeting the Gigabit Ethernet industry standard, it is compliant with the Small Form Factor Multi Source Agreement and requires a 3.3 V dc power supply. The electrical interface follows the 2 x 5 format while the optical interface uses the LC-Duplex connector.

 

 

Related Products

  • AFBR-5710LZ: 850 nm Small Form Factor Pluggable optical transceiver for short reach Gigabit Ethernet (1000BASE-SX) links
  • HDMP-1687: Quad SerDes IC for Gigabit Ethernet with 10 bit parallel interface and TTL clock input
  • HDMP-1685A: Quad SerDes IC for Gigabit Ethernet with 5 bit parallel interface and DDR TTL clock input
  • HDMP-1636A/46A: Single SerDes IC for Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel
  • HDMP-1637A: Single SerDes IC with PECL RefClk
  • HDMP-1638: Single SerDes IC with PECL RefClk and Dual Serial I/O
  • HDMP-2634: Single SerDes IC 2.5/1.25 Gigabit

 

Features

  • IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbd) 1000BASE-SX compliant
  • Industry standard small form factor (SFF) package
  • LC-duplex connector optical interface
  • 850 nm Vertical cavity surface emitting laser
  • Internally terminated and ac coupled data IO
  • Extended operating temperature range (HFBR-5911ALZ only) : -10 to +85 °C
  • Signal detect TTL
  • Maximum link lengths:

       62.5/125 µm fiber 275 m
       50/125 µm fiber 550 m

  • Laser AEL Class 1 (eye safe) per:
  • US 21 CFR(J)
  • EN 60825-1 (+All)
  • +3.3 V dc power supply
  • Manufactured in ISO 9001 facilities
  • RoHS Compliant

 

 

 

Applications

  • Short-reach Gigabit Ethernet links
  • High speed backplane interconnects
  • Switched backbones
  • iSCSI applications

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-5911LZ,.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000BASE-SR Gigabit Ethernet,850nm, 550m, LC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)