BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFF

AVAGO AFCT-5971LZ,125 MBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fast Ethernet (100-BASE-LX10),1310nm, 2000m, LC connector

AVAGO AFCT-5971LZ,125 MBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fast Ethernet (100-BASE-LX10),1310nm, 2000m, LC connector

China AVAGO AFCT-5971LZ,125 MBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fast Ethernet (100-BASE-LX10),1310nm, 2000m, LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFCT-5971LZ,125 MBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fast Ethernet (100-BASE-LX10),1310nm, 2000m, LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFCT-5971LZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFF Data Rate: 125 MBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 2000 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 1310
Emitter: FP Laser

 
AVAGO AFCT-5971LZ,125 MBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fast Ethernet (100-BASE-LX10),1310nm, 2000m, LC connector
 
 

AVAGO AFCT-5971LZ,125 MBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fast Ethernet (100-BASE-LX10),1310nm, 2000m, LC connector

 

AFCT-5971LZ/ALZ
Single Mode Laser Small Form Factor Fast Ethernet Transceivers

 

Description

The AFCT-5971LZ/ALZ are high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for a signal rate of 125 Mbd. They are designed for fast ethernet applications and are also compatible with the EFM baseline 100-BASE-LX10 standard over dual single mode fiber.


All modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1300 nm. They incorporate high performance, reliable, long wavelength optical devices and proven circuit technology to give long life and consistent service.


The transmitter section of the AFCT-5971LZ/ALZ incorporates a 1300 nm Fabry Perot (FP) laser. The transmitter has full IEC 825 and CDRH Class 1 eye safety.


The receiver section uses an MOVPE grown planar PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity. A pseudo-ECL compatible logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry.


These transceivers are supplied in the new industry standard 2 x 5 DIP style package with the LC fiber connector interface and is footprint compatible with SFF
Multi Source Agreement (MSA).

 

 

 

Features

  • Multisourced 2 x 5 package style with LC receptacle
  • Single +3.3 V power supply
  • Temperature range:

       AFCT-5971LZ: 0 °C to +70 °C
       AFCT-5971ALZ: -40°C to +85°C

  • Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatible
  • Manufactured in an ISO9002 certified facility
  • Fully Class 1 CDRH/IEC 825 compliant
  • IEEE 802.3ah Standard Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant
  • LVPECL compatible signal detect output
  • Designed for EFM (Ethernet in the First Mile) baseline 100-BASE-LX10 performance over dual single mode fiber

 

 

Applications

  • Ethernet in the First Mile
  • Fast Ethernet

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-5971LZ,125 MBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fast Ethernet (100-BASE-LX10),1310nm, 2000m, LC connectorAVAGO AFCT-5971LZ,125 MBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fast Ethernet (100-BASE-LX10),1310nm, 2000m, LC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)