BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFF

AVAGO HFBR-59L1ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000 Base-SX Fibre Channel and GbE,850nm,LC connector

AVAGO HFBR-59L1ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000 Base-SX Fibre Channel and GbE,850nm,LC connector

China AVAGO HFBR-59L1ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000 Base-SX Fibre Channel and GbE,850nm,LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO HFBR-59L1ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000 Base-SX Fibre Channel and GbE,850nm,LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: HFBR-59L1ALZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFF Data Rate: 1.063/1.25 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 500 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Emitter: VCSEL

 
AVAGO HFBR-59L1ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000 Base-SX Fibre Channel and GbE,850nm,LC connector
 
 

AVAGO HFBR-59L1ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000 Base-SX Fibre Channel and GbE,850nm,LC connector

 

HFBR-59L1ALZ
RoHS Compliant, 1.25 Gb/s Ethernet and 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre
Channel 850 nm SFF Low Voltage (3.3 V) Optical Transceiver

 

Description

The HFBR-59L1ALZ from Avago Technologies is a high performance, cost-effective optical transceiver for serial optical data communications applications operating at
1.25 Gb/s and 1.0625 Gb/s. This module is designed for multimode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The transceiver incorporates 3.3 V DC compatible technology including an 850 nm VCSEL transmitter. The HFBR-59L1ALZ offers maximum flexibility to Fibre Channel and Ethernet designers, manufacturers, and system integrators. It is designed for use in short reach multimode fiber optic 1000BASE-SX and Fiber Channel (100-M5-SN-1) links. This device is also designed for a wide voltage and temperature range of operation.


This transceiver is compliant with the Small Form Factor Multi-Source Agreement and is fully compliant with all equipment meeting the Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Base-SX) and Fibre Channel (FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I, FC-PI 100-M6-SN-I, FC-PH2 100-M5-SN and FC-PH2 100-M6-SN-I 1.0625 Gb/s) specifications.

 

 

Related Products

  • HFCT-59L1ATLZ: 1300 nm Small Form Factor optical transceiver for 10 km Gigabit Ethernet links
  • HFBR-5911LZ/ALZ: 850 nm Small Form Factor optical transceiver for short reach Gigabit Ethernet (1000BASESX) links

 

Features

  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Data rate specification:

       1.25 Gb/s operation for IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
       1.0625 Gb/s operation for FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and FC-PI 100-M6-SN-I

  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation
  • Industry standard 2 x 5 SFF package
  • LC-duplex connector optical interface
  • Link lengths at 1.25 Gb/s:

       0.5 to 500 m – 50/125 mm MMF
       0.5 to 275 m – 62.5/125 mm MMF

  • Link lengths at 1.0625 Gb/s:

       0.5 to 500 m – 50/125 mm MMF
       0.5 to 300 m – 62.5/125 mm MMF

  • Reliable 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) source technology
  • Laser AEL Class I (eye safe) per:

       US 21 CFR (J)
       EN 60825-1 (+All)

  • Single +3.3 V power supply operation
  • Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatible

 

Applications

  • Short reach Gigabit Ethernet links
  • High speed backplane interconnects
  • Switched backbones
  • iSCSI applications
  • Mass storage system I/O
  • Computer system I/O
  • High speed peripheral interface
  • High speed switching systems
  • Host adaptor I/O

 

 

 

 

AVAGO HFBR-59L1ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000 Base-SX Fibre Channel and GbE,850nm,LC connectorAVAGO HFBR-59L1ALZ,1.063/1.25 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for 1000 Base-SX Fibre Channel and GbE,850nm,LC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)