BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFF

AVAGO AFBR-59R5ALZ,4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd MMF SFF Optical TransceiversCompatible with Gigabit Ethernet,850nm,LC connector

AVAGO AFBR-59R5ALZ,4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd MMF SFF Optical TransceiversCompatible with Gigabit Ethernet,850nm,LC connector

China AVAGO AFBR-59R5ALZ,4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd MMF SFF Optical TransceiversCompatible with Gigabit Ethernet,850nm,LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFBR-59R5ALZ,4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd MMF SFF Optical TransceiversCompatible with Gigabit Ethernet,850nm,LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFBR-59R5ALZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFF Data Rate: 4.25, 2.125, 1.063 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 500 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Emitter: VCSEL

 
AVAGO AFBR-59R5ALZ,4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd MMF SFF Optical TransceiversCompatible with Gigabit Ethernet,850nm,LC connector
 
 

AVAGO AFBR-59R5ALZ,4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd MMF SFF Optical TransceiversCompatible with Gigabit Ethernet,850nm,LC connector

 

AFBR-59R5LZ
Digital Diagnostic 2x7 SFF 850 nm 4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd, RoHS-Compliant Optical Transceiver

 

Description

Avago Technologies’ AFBR-59R5LZ optical transceiver supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 4.25 GBd. Compliant with the Small Form Factor (SFF) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) 2x5/2x10 mechanical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, ANSI Fibre Channel FC-PI and IEEE 802.3 for gigabit applications the part is electrically interoperable with 2x5 and 2x6 conformant devices. The AFBR-59R5LZ is dimensionally compliant with the SFF MSA form factor with the exception of two additional pins for communicating with the diagnostic interface.


As an enhancement to the conventional SFF 2x5 interface defined in the SFF MSA (Multi-Source Agreement), the AFBR-59R5LZ is compliant to SFF-8472 (digital diagnostic interface for optical transceivers). Using the 2-wire serial interface defined in the SFF-8472 MSA, the AFBR-59R5LZ provides real time temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power and received average input power.


This information is in addition to conventional SFP/GBIC base data. The digital diagnostic interface also adds the ability to disable the transmitter (TX_DISABLE), monitor for Transmitter Faults (TX_FAULT) and monitor for Receiver Signal Detect (Sig_Det). This 2x7 package also includes one dedicated ‘hard’ pin for TX_FAULT.

 

 

Related Products

  •  AFBR-57R5APZ: 850 nm +3.3 V LC SFP for 4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel

 

Features

  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Diagnostic Features Per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
  • Real time monitoring of:

       - Transmitted Optical Power
       - Received Optical Power
       - Laser Bias Current
       - Temperature
       - Supply Voltage

  • Wide Temp and supply voltage operation (-10°C to 85°C) (3.3 +/- 10%)
  • Transceiver Specifications per SFF 2x5 Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 (revision 9.3)

       - 4.25 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 400-M5-SN-I and 400-M6-SN-I
       - 2.125 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 200-M5-SN-1 and 200-M6-              SN-I
       - 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-              SN-I

  • Link Lengths at 4.25 Gbd:

        - 150 m with 50 um MMF, 70 m with 62.5 um MMF

  • Link Lengths at 2.125 Gbd

        - 300m with 50um MMF, 150m with 65.5um MMF

  • Link Lengths at 1.0625 GBd:

        - 500 m with 50 µm MMF, 300 m with 62.5 µm MMF

  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) Source Technology
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe
  • Compatible with Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Applications

  • Fibre Channel and iSCSI HBA Cards

 

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-59R5ALZ,4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd MMF SFF Optical TransceiversCompatible with Gigabit Ethernet,850nm,LC connectorAVAGO AFBR-59R5ALZ,4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd MMF SFF Optical TransceiversCompatible with Gigabit Ethernet,850nm,LC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)