BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFF

AVAGO AFBR-5921ALZ,2.125/1.063 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fibre Channel 2.125/1.0625 GBd, 850 nm, LC connector

AVAGO AFBR-5921ALZ,2.125/1.063 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fibre Channel 2.125/1.0625 GBd, 850 nm, LC connector

China AVAGO AFBR-5921ALZ,2.125/1.063 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fibre Channel 2.125/1.0625 GBd, 850 nm, LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFBR-5921ALZ,2.125/1.063 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fibre Channel 2.125/1.0625 GBd, 850 nm, LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFBR-5921ALZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFF Data Rate: 2.125/1.063 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 500 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Emitter: VCSEL

 
AVAGO AFBR-5921ALZ,2.125/1.063 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fibre Channel 2.125/1.0625 GBd, 850 nm, LC connector
 
 

AVAGO AFBR-5921ALZ,2.125/1.063 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fibre Channel 2.125/1.0625 GBd, 850 nm, LC connector

 

AFBR-5921ALZ
Small Form Factor, Pin Through Hole (PTH), Low Voltage (3.3 V)
2x5 RoHS-Compliant Optical Transceiver for Fibre Channel
2.125/1.0625 GBd 850 nm

 

Description

The AFBR-5921ALZ from Avago Technologies is a high performance, cost-effective optical transceiver for serial optical data communications applications operating at
2.125 Gb/s and 1.0625 Gb/s. This module is designed for multimode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The transceiver incorporates 3.3 V
DC compatible technology including an 850 nm VCSEL transmitter. The AFBR-5921ALZ offers maximum flexibility to Fibre Channel designers, manufacturers, and system integrators to implement a range of solutions for multi-mode Fibre Channel applications. This product is fully compliant with all equipment meeting the Fibre Channel FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I and 200-M6-SN-I 2.125GBd specifications, and is compliant with the Fibre Channel FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I, FC-PI 100-M6-SN-I, FC-PH2 100-M5-SN- and FC-PH2 100-M6-SN-I 1.0625 GBd specifications. The AFBR-5921ALZ is also suitable for 2.5Gbps transmission rate InfiniBand applications. The AFBR-5921ALZ is also compatible with the SFF Multi Source Agreement (MSA).

 

 

Related Products

  • AFBR-59M5LZ: 850 nm RoHS compliant 2x6 for 2.125/1.0625 Gbd for Fibre Channel and 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Features

  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Datarate specification: 2.125 GBd operation for FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I and FC-PI 200-M6-SN-I

       1.0625 GBd operation for FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and FC-PI 100-M6-SN-I

  • Link lengths at 2.125 GBd:

       0.5 to 300 m – 50/125 µm MMF
       0.5 to 150 m – 62.5/125 µm MMF

  • Link lengths at 1.0625 GBd:

       0.5 to 500 m – 50/125 µm MMF
       0.5 to 300 m – 62.5/125 µm MMF

  • Compatible to 2.5G InfiniBand standard
  • 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
  • Laser AEL Class I (eye safe) per:

       US 21 CFR (J)
       EN 60825-1 (+All)

  • High Reliability <100 FIT @ 50°C
  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation
  • Industry standard 2x5 SFF package
  • Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatible

 

 

Applications

  • Mass storage system I/O
  • Computer system I/O
  • High speed peripheral interface
  • High speed switching systems
  • Host adapter I/O
  • RAID cabinets
  • InfiniBand network adapters

 

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-5921ALZ,2.125/1.063 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fibre Channel 2.125/1.0625 GBd, 850 nm, LC connectorAVAGO AFBR-5921ALZ,2.125/1.063 GBd MMF SFF Optical Transceivers for Fibre Channel 2.125/1.0625 GBd, 850 nm, LC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)