BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFF

AVAGO AFCT-5943LZ,2.488 GBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector

AVAGO AFCT-5943LZ,2.488 GBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector

China AVAGO AFCT-5943LZ,2.488 GBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for  SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFCT-5943LZ,2.488 GBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFCT-5943LZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFF Data Rate: 2.488 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 2000 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 1310
Emitter: FP Laser

 
AVAGO AFCT-5943LZ,2.488 GBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for  SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector
 
 

AVAGO AFCT-5943LZ,2.488 GBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector

 

Description

The AFCT-5943xxZ are high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications that range from 125 Mb/s to 2.7 Gb/s. They are designed to provide SONET/SDH compliant links at 2488Mb/s for short reach links.


The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1300 nm. They incorporate high performance, reliable, long wavelength optical devices and proven circuit technology to give long life and consistent service.


The transmitter section of the AFCT-5943LZ/ALZ incorporates a 1300 nm Fabry Perot (FP) laser. The transmitter has full IEC 825 and CDRH Class 1 eye safety.


For each device the receiver section uses an MOVPE grown planar SEDET PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity. A positive ECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry.


The transceivers are supplied in the new industry standard 2 x 5 DIP style package with the LC fiber connector interface and is footprint compatible with SFF Multi Source Agreement (MSA).

 

Features

  • Multirate operation from 125 Mb/s to 2.7 Gb/s
  • AFCT-5943LZ/ALZ: Links of 2 km with 9/125 µm single mode fiber (SMF)
  • Multisourced 2 x 5 package style with LC receptacle
  • Single +3.3 V power supply
  • Temperaturerange:

        AFCT-5943LZ: 0°C to +70°C
        AFCT-5943ALZ: -40°C to +85°C

  • Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatible
  • Manufactured in an ISO9002 certified facility
  • RoHS compliant
  • Fully Class 1 CDRH/IEC 825 compliant
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.957, STM-16, I-16 and S-16.1 Optical Interfaces
  • AFCT-5943LZ/ALZ: with EMI shield
  • Receiver output squelch function enabled

 

 

Applications

  • SONET/SDH equipment interconnect
  • Multirate Client Interface on Metro Gateways and Edge Switches

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-5943LZ,2.488 GBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for  SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16,1310nm, 2000m,LC connectorAVAGO AFCT-5943LZ,2.488 GBd SMF SFF Optical Transceivers for  SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)