BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP

AVAGO AFCT-5750LZ,622 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-12,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector

AVAGO AFCT-5750LZ,622 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-12,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector

China AVAGO AFCT-5750LZ,622 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-12,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFCT-5750LZ,622 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-12,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFCT-5750LZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFP Data Rate: 622 MBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Single Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 2000 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 1310
Emitter: FP Laser

 
AVAGO AFCT-5750LZ,622 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-12,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector
 
 

AVAGO AFCT-5750LZ,622 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers with DMI for ATM/SONET OC-12,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector

 

AFCT-5750Z and AFCT-5755Z
Families of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers
for Single-Mode OC12/STM-4 with Optional DMI

 

Description

The AFCT-575xZ family of SFP optical transceivers for OC12/STM-4 offers the customer a range of design options, including optional DMI (further described later), extended or industrial temperature ranges, and standard push-button or or bail delatch. The AFCT-5755Z family targets applications requiring DMI features, and the AFCT-5750Z family is streamlined for those applications where DMI features are not needed. Throughout this document, AFCT-575xZ will refer collectively to the entire product family encompassing this range of product features.

 

Part Number Options

The AFCT-575xZ family consists of the following products:
 

With DMI
Part Number         Temperature          Design          Distance
AFCT-5755LZ        Extended*             Standard       SR (2km)
AFCT-5755PZ        Extended*             Bail               SR
AFCT-5755ALZ      Industrial*             Standard       SR
AFCT-5755APZ      Industrial*             Bail               SR
AFCT-5755TLZ       Extended*             Standard       IR (15km)
AFCT-5755TPZ       Extended*             Bail               IR
AFCT-5755ATLZ     Industrial*             Standard       IR
AFCT-5755ATPZ     Industrial*             Bail               IR

 

Without DMI
Part Number         Temperature           Design          Distance
AFCT-5750LZ        Extended*              Standard       SR (2km)
AFCT-5750PZ        Extended*              Bail               SR
AFCT-5750ALZ      Industrial*              Standard       SR
AFCT-5750APZ      Industrial*              Bail               SR
AFCT-5750TLZ       Extended*              Standard       IR (15km)
AFCT-5750TPZ       Extended*              Bail               IR
AFCT-5750ATLZ     Industrial*              Standard       IR
AFCT-5750ATPZ     Industrial*              Bail               IR

 

* Extended Temperature Range is -10 to 85 degrees C
Industrial Temperature Range is -40 to 85 degrees C

 

 

Related Products

  • AFCT-576xZ family of OC3 SFP transceivers with optional DMI
  • AFCT-5745L/P family of OC48 SFP transceivers with DMI

 

Features

  • ROHS compliant
  • Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitoring available

       - AFCT-5750Z family: without DMI
       - AFCT-5755Z family: with DMI

  • Per SFF-8472, diagnostic features on AFCT-5755Z family enable Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for optical transceivers with real-time monitoring of:

       - Transmitted optical power
       - Received optical power
       - Laser bias current
       - Temperature
       - Supply voltage

  • Compliant with SFF-8074i SFP transceiver specification
  • Compliant with ITU-T G957 STM-4 I-4 (2 km) and STM-4 S-4.1 (15 km)
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR253 SR (2 km),IR-1 (15 km)
  • Class 1 CDRH/IEC 825 eye safety compliant
  • Operating case temperature range

       –10 °C to +85 °C (Extended)
       –40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

  • Multitrate operation from 155Mbps to 622Mbps
  • LC duplex fiber connector
  • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 compliant facility

 

 

Applications

  • ATM switches and routers
  • SONET/SDH switch infrastructure
  • Broadband aggregation applications
  • Metro edge switching
  • Metro and access multi-service platforms
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet applications

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-5750LZ,622 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-12,1310nm, 2000m,LC connectorAVAGO AFCT-5750LZ,622 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-12,1310nm, 2000m,LC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)