BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFF

AVAGO AFCT-5961ATLZ,155 MBd SingleMode SFF Optical Transceivers for ATM,SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1, 1310nm, 15Km, LC connector

AVAGO AFCT-5961ATLZ,155 MBd SingleMode SFF Optical Transceivers for ATM,SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1, 1310nm, 15Km, LC connector

China AVAGO AFCT-5961ATLZ,155 MBd SingleMode SFF Optical Transceivers for ATM,SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1, 1310nm, 15Km, LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFCT-5961ATLZ,155 MBd SingleMode SFF Optical Transceivers for ATM,SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1, 1310nm, 15Km, LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFCT-5961ATLZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFF Data Rate: 155 MBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Single Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 15000 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 1310
Emitter: FP Laser

 
AVAGO AFCT-5961ATLZ,155 MBd SingleMode SFF Optical Transceivers for ATM,SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1, 1310nm, 15Km, LC connector
 
 

AVAGO AFCT-5961ATLZ,155 MBd SingleMode SFF Optical Transceivers for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1, 1310nm, 15Km, LC connector

 

AFCT-5961TLZ/TGZ/ATLZ/ATGZ/NLZ/NGZ Single Mode Laser Small Form Factor Transceivers for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1

 

Description

The AFCT-5961TLZ/TGZ/ATLZ/ATGZ/NLZ/NGZ are high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for a signal rate of 155 Mb/s. They are designed to provide SONET/SDH compliant intermediate and long reach links at 155 Mb/s.


All modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1300 nm. They incorporate high performance, reliable, long wavelength optical devices and proven circuit technology to give long life and consistent service.


The transmitter section of the AFCT-5961TLZ/TGZ/ATLZ/ATGZ/NLZ/NGZ incorporates a 1300 nm Fabry Perot (FP) laser. The transmitter has full IEC 825 and CDRH Class 1 eye safety.


The receiver section uses an MOVPE grown planar PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity.


A pseudo-ECL compatible logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry.


These transceivers are supplied in the new industry standard 2 x 5 DIP style package with the LC fiber connector interface and is footprint compatible with
SFF Multi Source Agreement (MSA).

 

 

Features

  • AFCT-5961TLZ/ATLZ   Links of 15km with 9/125um single mode fiber (S1.1)
  • AFCT-5961NLZ    Links of 40km with 9/125um single mode fiber (L1.1)
  • Multisourced 2x5 package style with LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Temperature range:

       AFCT-5961TLZ: 0°C to 70°C
       AFCT-5961ATLZ: -40°C to 85°C
       AFCT-5961NLZ: -5°C to 70°C

  • Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatible
  • Manufactured in an ISO9002 certified facility
  • Fully Class 1 CDRH/IEC 825 compliant
  • RoHS compliant
  • LVPECL compatible signal detect output
  • Transceivers are available with and without EMI nose shield

 

 

Applications

  • Characterization demonstrates compliance with Product Specifications
  • Typical Receiver Sensitivity: -38 dBm
  • SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 Compliant

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-5961ATLZ,155 MBd SingleMode SFF Optical Transceivers for ATM,SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1, 1310nm, 15Km, LC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-5961ATLZ,155 MBd SingleMode SFF Optical Transceivers for ATM,SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1, 1310nm, 15Km, LC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)