BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP

AVAGO AFCT-5760LZ,155 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-3, 1310nm, 2000m, LC connector

AVAGO AFCT-5760LZ,155 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-3, 1310nm, 2000m, LC connector

China AVAGO AFCT-5760LZ,155 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-3, 1310nm, 2000m, LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFCT-5760LZ,155 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-3, 1310nm, 2000m, LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFCT-5760LZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFP Data Rate: 155 MBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Single Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 2000 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 1310
Emitter: FP Laser

 
AVAGO AFCT-5760LZ,155 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-3, 1310nm, 2000m, LC connector
 
 

AVAGO AFCT-5760LZ,155 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-3, 1310nm, 2000m, LC connector

 

AFCT-5760Z and AFCT-5765Z
Families of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers
for Single-Mode OC3/STM-1 with Optional DMI

 

Description

The AFCT-576xZ family of SFP optical transceivers for OC3 off ers the customer a range of design options, including optional DMI (further described later), extended or industrial temperature ranges, and standard push-button or or bail delatch. The AFCT-5765Z family targets applications requiring DMI features, and the AFCT-5760Z family is streamlined for those applications where DMI features are not needed. Throughout this document, AFCT-576xZ will refer collectively to the entire product family encompassing this range of product features.

 

Part Number Options

The AFCT-576xZ family consists of the following products:
 

With DMI
Part Number         Temperature          Design          Distance
AFCT-5765LZ        Extended*             Standard       SR (2km)
AFCT-5765PZ        Extended*             Bail               SR
AFCT-5765ALZ      Industrial*             Standard       SR
AFCT-5765APZ      Industrial*             Bail               SR
AFCT-5765TLZ       Extended*             Standard       IR (15km)
AFCT-5765TPZ       Extended*             Bail               IR
AFCT-5765ATLZ     Industrial*             Standard       IR
AFCT-5765ATPZ     Industrial*             Bail               IR

 

Without DMI
Part Number         Temperature           Design          Distance
AFCT-5760LZ        Extended*              Standard       SR (2km)
AFCT-5760PZ        Extended*              Bail               SR
AFCT-5760ALZ      Industrial*              Standard       SR
AFCT-5760APZ      Industrial*              Bail               SR
AFCT-5760TLZ       Extended*              Standard       IR (15km)
AFCT-5760TPZ       Extended*              Bail               IR
AFCT-5760ATLZ     Industrial*              Standard       IR
AFCT-5760ATPZ     Industrial*              Bail               IR

 

* Extended Temperature Range is -10 to 85 degrees C
Industrial Temperature Range is -40 to 85 degrees C

 

 

Related Products

  • AFCT-5755Z family of OC12 SFP transceivers with DMI
  • AFCT-5745L/P family of OC48 SFP transceivers with DMI

 

 

Features

  • ROHS compliant
  • Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitoring available
       - AFCT-5760Z family: without DMI
       - AFCT-5765Z family: with DMI
  • Per SFF-8472, diagnostic features on AFCT-5765Z family enable Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for optical transceivers with real-time monitoring of:
        - Transmitted optical power
        - Received optical power
        - Laser bias current
        - Temperature
        - Supply voltage
  • Compliant with SFF-8074i SFP transceiver specifi cation
  • Compliant with ITU-T G957 STM-1 I-1 (2 km), STM-1S-1.1 (15 km)
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR253 SR (2 km),IR-1 (15 km)
  • Class 1 CDRH/IEC 825 eye safety compliant
  • Operating case temperature range

        –10 °C to +85 °C (Extended)
        –40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

 

  • Multitrate operation from 125 Mb/s to 155 Mb/s
  • LC duplex fi ber connector
  • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 compliant facility

 

 

Applications

  • ATM switches and routers
  • SONET/SDH switch infrastructure
  • Broadband aggregation applications
  • Metro edge switching
  • Metro and access multi-service platforms
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet applications

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-5760LZ,155 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-3, 1310nm, 2000m, LC connectorAVAGO AFCT-5760LZ,155 MBd Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers for ATM/SONET OC-3, 1310nm, 2000m, LC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)