BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP

AVAGO ABCU-5740ARZ ,10/100/1000BASE-T 1.25 GBd SFP Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable, RJ-45 Copper

AVAGO ABCU-5740ARZ ,10/100/1000BASE-T 1.25 GBd SFP Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable, RJ-45 Copper

China AVAGO ABCU-5740ARZ ,10/100/1000BASE-T 1.25 GBd SFP Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable, RJ-45 Copper supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO ABCU-5740ARZ ,10/100/1000BASE-T 1.25 GBd SFP Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable, RJ-45 Copper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: ABCU-5740ARZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFP Data Rate: 1.25 GBd
Product Type: RJ-45 Fiber Type: Cu
Maximum Distance(M): 100 Emitter: N/A

 
AVAGO ABCU-5740ARZ ,10/100/1000BASE-T 1.25 GBd SFP Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable, RJ-45 Copper
 
 

AVAGO ABCU-5740ARZ ,10/100/1000BASE-T 1.25 GBd SFP Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable, RJ-45 Copper connector

 

ABCU-57xxxxZ Family 10/100/1000BASE-T 1.25 GBd Small Form Pluggable Low Voltage (3.3 V) Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable

 

Description

The ABCU-57xxxxZ family of electrical transceivers from Avago Technologies off er full-duplex throughput of 1000Mbps by transporting data over shielded and unshielded twisted pair category 5 cable with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals.


The Avago Technologies 1000BASE-T module takes signals from both the twisted pair category 5 cable and the SerDes interface. Pin count overhead between the MAC and the PHY is minimized, and Gigabit Ethernet operation is achieved with maximum space savings.

 

 

Product Ordering Information

ABCU-5730RZ     -5~70      RX_LOS enabled
ABCU-5740RZ     -5~70      RX_LOS disabled
ABCU-5730GZ     -5~70      RX_LOS enabled & Isolated ground
ABCU-5730ARZ   -40~85    RX_LOS enabled
ABCU-5740ARZ   -40~85    RX_LOS disabled
ABCU- 5740AGZ  -40~85    RX_LOS disabled & Isolated ground
ABCU-5731ARZ   -40~85    SGMII RX_LOS enabled
ABCU-5741ARZ   -40~85    SGMII RX_LOS disabled
ABCU-5741AGZ   -40~85    SGMII RX_LOS disabled & Isolated ground
ABCU-5731RZ      -5~70     SGMII RX_LOS enabled
ABCU-5741RZ      -5~70     SGMII RX_LOS disabled

 

 

Related Products

AFBR-5710Z     Family of 850nm +3.3V SFP optical transceivers for Gigabit                                  Ethernet
AFCT-5710Z     Family of 1310nm +3.3V SFP optical transceivers for Gigabit                                Ethernet

 

Features

  • RoHS-6 Compliant (see Table 1)
  • Designed for Industry-Standard, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Ports
  • Compliance with IEEE 802.3:2005
  • Custom RJ-45 connector with integrated magnetics
  • Link lengths at 1.25 Gbd: up to 100 m per IEEE802.3
  • Low power, high performance 1.25 Gbd SerDes integrated in module
  • Single +3.3 V power supply operation
  • Auto-negotiation per IEEE 802.3:2005 Clause 28 (Twisted Pair) and Clause 37 (1000BASE-X)
  • Compatible to both shielded and unshielded twisted pair category 5 cable
  • Available in Commercial Temperature (-5~70 °C) and Industrial Temperature (-40~85 °C)
  • 10/100/1000BASE-T operation available with SGMII host systems.

 

 

Applications

  • Switch to switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • File server interface

 

 

 

 

AVAGO ABCU-5740ARZ ,10/100/1000BASE-T 1.25 GBd SFP Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable, RJ-45 Copper

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)