BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP

AVAGO AFBR-5715APZ ,1.25 GBd MMF SFP optical transceivers with DMI for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, LC connector

AVAGO AFBR-5715APZ ,1.25 GBd MMF SFP optical transceivers with DMI for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, LC connector

China AVAGO AFBR-5715APZ ,1.25 GBd MMF SFP optical transceivers with DMI for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, LC connector supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFBR-5715APZ ,1.25 GBd MMF SFP optical transceivers with DMI for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFBR-5715APZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFP Data Rate: 1.25 GBd
Product Type: LC Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 550 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Emitter: VCSEL

 
AVAGO AFBR-5715APZ ,1.25 GBd MMF SFP optical transceivers with DMI for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, LC connector
 
 

AVAGO AFBR-5715APZ ,1.25 GBd Multi-Mode SFP optical transceivers with DMI for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, LC connector

 

AFBR-5710Z and AFBR-5715Z
Families of Multi-Mode Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers with Optional DMI for Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 GBd)

 

Description

The AFBR-571xZ family of SFP optical transceivers offers the customer a wide range of design options, including optional DMI features (further described later), two temperature ranges (extended or industrial), and choice of standard or bail delatch. The AFBR-5715Z family targets those applications requiring DMI features. The AFBR-5710Z family is a streamlined product designed for those applications where DMI features are not needed. Throughout this document, AFBR-571xZ will be used to refer collectively to the product family encompassing this entire range of product options.

 

Part Number Options

The AFBR-571xZ SFP family includes the following products:
 

Part Number      DMI      Temperature       Latch
AFBR-5710LZ     No        Extended            Standard
AFBR-5710PZ     No        Extended            Bail
AFBR-5710ALZ   No        Industrial            Standard
AFBR-5710APZ   No        Industrial            Bail
AFBR-5715LZ     Yes       Extended             Standard
AFBR-5715PZ     Yes       Extended             Bail
AFBR-5715ALZ   Yes       Industrial             Standard
AFBR-5715APZ   Yes       Industrial             Bail

 

* Extended Temperature Range is -10 to 85 °C
Industrial Temperature Range is -40 to 85 ° C

 

 

 

Related Products

 
  • AFBR-5705Z family: Dual-Rate 1.25 GBd Ethernet (1000BASE-SX) & 1.0625 GBd Fiber Channel SFP with DMI
  • ABCU-5710RZ family : 1.25 GBd Ethernet (1000BASE-T) SFP for Cat5 cable
  • AFCT-5705Z family: 1.25 GBd Ethernet (1000BASE-LX) & 1.0265 GBd Fiber-Channel SFP with DMI

 

Features

  • ROHS-6 Compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25GBd) 1000BaseSX
  • Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitoring available

       - AFBR-5710Z family: without DMI
       - AFBR-5715Z family: with DMI

  • Per SFF-8472, diagnostic features on AFBR-5715Z family enable Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for optical transceivers with real-time monitoring of:

       - Transmitted optical power
       - Received optical power
       - Laser bias current
       - Temperature
       - Supply voltage

  • Transceiver specifications according to SFP MultiSource Agreement (SFF-8074i) and SFF-8472, Revision 9.3
  • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 compliant facility
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Temperature options

       - (Extended) -10°C to +85°C
       - (Industrial) -40°C to +85°C

  • +3.3 V DC power supply
  • Industry leading EMI performance for high port density
  • 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
  • Eye safety certified
  • LC-Duplex fiber connector compliant

 

Applications

  • Ethernet Switch
  • Enterprise Router
  • Broadband aggregation and wireless infrastructure
  • Metro Ethernet multi-service access & provisioning platforms

 

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-5715APZ ,1.25 GBd MMF SFP optical transceivers with DMI for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, LC connector

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-5715APZ ,1.25 GBd MMF SFP optical transceivers with DMI for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, LC connector

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)