BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers CFF

AVAGO HFBR-5912EZ, 1.25 GBd SFF Optical Transceiver for multimode and single mode Gigabit Ethernet applications

AVAGO HFBR-5912EZ, 1.25 GBd SFF Optical Transceiver for multimode and single mode Gigabit Ethernet applications

China AVAGO HFBR-5912EZ, 1.25 GBd SFF Optical Transceiver for multimode and single mode Gigabit Ethernet applications supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO HFBR-5912EZ, 1.25 GBd SFF Optical Transceiver for multimode and single mode Gigabit Ethernet applications

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFBR-5912EZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers SFF Data Rate: 1.25 GBd,
Product Type: MTRJ Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Maximum Distance(M): 500 Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Emitter: VCSEL

 
AVAGO HFBR-5912EZ, 1.25 GBd SFF Optical Transceiver for multimode and single mode Gigabit Ethernet applications
 
 

AVAGO HFBR-5912EZ, 1.25 GBd SFF Optical Transceiver for multimode and single mode Gigabit Ethernet applications

 

HFBR-5912EZ , 850 nm VCSEL Small Form Factor MT-RJ Fiber Optic Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet

1.25 GBd MMF Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet, 2x5, RoHS Compliant


 

Description

The HFBR-5912EZ transceiver from Avago Technologies allows the system designer to implement a range of solutions for multimode and single mode Gigabit Ethernet applications. The transceivers are configured in the new multisourced industry standard 2 x 5 dual-in-line package with an integral MT-RJ fiber connector.


 

Transmitter Section
The transmitter section of the HFBR-5912EZ consists of an 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) in an optical subassembly (OSA), which mates to the fiber cable.


Receiver Section
The receiver of the HFBR-5912EZ includes a GaAs PIN photodiode mounted together with a custom, silicon bipolar transimpedance preamplifier IC in an OSA. This OSA is mated to a custom silicon bipolar circuit that provides postamplification and quantization. The post-amplifier also includes a Signal Detect circuit which provides a TTL logic-high output upon detection of an optical signal.

 

 

 

Related Products

  • Physical Layer ICs Available for Optical or Copper Interface (HDMP-1636A/1646A)
  • Quad SERDES IC Available for High Density Interfaces (HDMP-1680)
  • 1x9 Fiber Optic Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet (AFBR/HFCT-53D5Z)
  • Gigabit Interface Converters (GBIC) for Gigabit Ethernet - SX – AFBR-5601Z, LX – AFCT-5611Z

 

Features

  • RoHS Compliance
  • Compliant with Specifications for IEEE 802.3z/ Gigabit Ethernet
  • Multisourced 2 x 5 Package Style with Integral MT-RJ Connector
  • Performance HFBR-5912EZ (1000 Base-SX)

       – 220 m Links in 62.5/125 μm MMF 160 MHz*km Cables

       – 275 m Links in 62.5/125 μm MMF 200 MHz*km Cables

       – 500 m Links in 50/125 μm MMF 400 MHz*km Cables

       – 550 m Links in 50/125 μm MMF 500 MHz*km Cables

  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 Laser Eye Safe
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply Operation with PECL Logic I/O Interfaces, TTL Signal Detect and Transmit Disable
  • Wave Solder and Aqueous Wash Process Compatible

 

 

Applications

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Switched Backbone Applications
  • High Speed Interface for File Servers
  • High Performance Desktops

 
 

AVAGO HFBR-5912EZ, 1.25 GBd SFF Optical Transceiver for multimode and single mode Gigabit Ethernet applications

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)