BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products100G Fiber Optical Transceivers CFP,QSFP28,CXP,AOC

AVAGO AFBR-83CDZ,150 Gbps MMF CXP pluggable optical transceiver module for 100GbE+ applications, 850nm, MTPR/MPO

AVAGO AFBR-83CDZ,150 Gbps MMF CXP pluggable optical transceiver module for 100GbE+ applications, 850nm, MTPR/MPO

China AVAGO AFBR-83CDZ,150 Gbps MMF CXP pluggable optical transceiver module for 100GbE+ applications, 850nm,  MTPR/MPO supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFBR-83CDZ,150 Gbps MMF CXP pluggable optical transceiver module for 100GbE+ applications, 850nm, MTPR/MPO

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFBR-83CDZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers CXP Operating Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 12x12.5 GBd Product Type: MTPR/MPO
Fiber Type: Multimode Glass Maximum Distance(M): 65
Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850 Emitter: VCSEL Array
Replacement Products: AFBR-83EVK

 

AVAGO AFBR-83CDZ,150 Gbps MMF CXP pluggable optical transceiver module for 100GbE+ applications, 850nm,  MTPR/MPO

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-83CDZ,150 Gbps MMF CXP pluggable optical transceiver module for 100GbE+ applications, 850nm, MTPR/MPO connector

 

150-Gbps 12-channel CXP Pluggable Optical Transceiver Module

 

Description

The Avago Technologies AFBR-83CDZ is a Twelve-Channel, CXP Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic CXP Transceiver for 12 × 12.5G proprietary application. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates twelve data lanes in each direction with 150 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 12.5 Gbps up to 50 m using OM3 fiber and 65 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The electrical interface uses an 84-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses a 24-fiber MTPR(MPO) connector. This module incorporates Avago Technologiesproven integrated circuit and VCSEL technologyto provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistentservice.

 

 

Part Number Ordering Options


AFBR-83CDZ     12x 12.5 Gbps with Full Diagnostic Monitoring
AFBR-83EVB      CXP Evaluation Board
AFBR-83EVK*    CXP Evaluation Kit
* Includes GUI, User Guide, i-Port and Power Supply

 

 

 

Features

  • Compliant to SFF-8642: Mini Multilane Series: Shielded Integrated Connector, and InfiniBand Architecture Specification V2 R1.3 for CXP Interface
  • Multi-rate capable up to 12.5 Gbps
  • High Channel Capacity: 150 Gbps per module, bidirectional, with twelve independent Transmitters and
  • Receivers each
  • Operates at 12.5 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for proprietary application
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Links up to 50 m using OM3 fiber and 65 m using OM4 fiber
  • 0 to 70 °C case temperature operating range
  • 3.3 V power supply only
  • Low power dissipation of < 3.5 W
  • Proven High Reliability 850 nm technology: Avago VCSEL array transmitter and Avago PIN array receiver
  • Two Wire Serial (TWS) interface with maskable interrupt for expanded functionality including:

        – Individual channel functions: channel/output disable, squelch disable, and            lane polarity inversion
        – Diagnostic Monitoring functions: module temperature and supply voltages,            per channel laser current and laser power, and input receiver power
        – Status per channel: Tx fault, electrical (transmitter) and optical (receiver)            LOS, and alarm flags

  • Utilizes a standard 24 lane optical fiber with MTPR (MPO) optical connector for high density and thin, light-weight cable management

 

Applications

  • 12 × 12.5G proprietary interconnects
  • Data Aggregation, Backplane and Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications
  • Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

 

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-83CDZ,150 Gbps MMF CXP pluggable optical transceiver module for 100GbE+ applications, 850nm,  MTPR/MPO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)