BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers 1x9

AVAGO HFBR-53A5VFMZ ,1.25 GBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode Gigabit Ethernet applications

AVAGO HFBR-53A5VFMZ ,1.25 GBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode Gigabit Ethernet applications

China AVAGO HFBR-53A5VFMZ ,1.25 GBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers  for multimode Gigabit Ethernet applications supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO HFBR-53A5VFMZ ,1.25 GBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode Gigabit Ethernet applications

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: HFBR-53A5VFMZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers 1x9 Operating Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 1.25 GBd Product Type: SC
Fiber Type: Multimode Glass Maximum Distance(M): 550
Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850 Emitter: VCSEL

 

 

 

 

AVAGO HFBR-53A5VFMZ ,1.25 GBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode Gigabit Ethernet applications

 

HFBR-53A5VEMZ/HFBR-53A5VFMZ , 3.3 V 1 x 9 Fiber Optic Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet Low Voltage

1.25 GBd MMF Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet, 1x9, Flush Shield, Metal Housing, RoHS Compliant

 

Description

Description The HFBR-53A5VFMZ transceivers from Avago Technologies allow the system designer to implement a range of solutions for multimode Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The overall Avago transceiver product consists of three sections: the transmitter and receiver optical subassemblies, an electrical subassembly, and the package housing which incorporates a duplex SC connector receptacle.

 

Transmitter Section

The transmitter section of the HFBR-53A5VEMZ/FMZ consists of an 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) in an optical subassembly (OSA), which mates to the fiber cable. The OSA is driven by a custom, silicon bipolar IC which converts differential PECL compatible logic signals into an analog laser diode drive current. The high speed output lines are internally accoupled and differen-tially terminate with a 100 Ω resistor.

 

 

Receiver Section


The receiver of the HFBR-53A5VEMZ/FMZ includes a GaAs PIN photo-diode mounted together with a custom, silicon bipolar transimpedance preamplifier IC in an OSA. This OSA is mated to a custom silicon bipolar circuit that provides post-amplification and quantization.
The post-amplifier also includes a Signal Detect circuit which provides a TTL logic-high output upon detection of a usable input optical signal level. The high speed output lines are internally ac-coupled.

 

 

 

Features

  • Compliant with specifications for IEEE- 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Industry standard mezzanine height 1 x 9 package style with integral duplex SC connector
  • PerformanceHFBR-53A5VEMZ/FMZ:

       – 220 m links in 62.5/125 µm MMF 160 MHz* km cables
       – 275 m links in 62.5/125 µm MMF 200 MHz* km cables
       – 500 m links in 50/125 µm MMF 400 MHz* km cables
       – 550 m links in 50/125 µm MMF 500 MHz* km cables

  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class I laser eye safe
  • Single +3.3 V power supply operation with PECL compatible logic interfaces and TTL Signal Detect
  • Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatible
  • RoHS compliant

 

 

Applications

  • Switch-to-switch interface
  • Switched backbone applications
  • High speed interface for file servers
  • High performance desktops
 

 

Related Products

 

  • Physical layer ICs available for optical or copper interface (HDMP-1636A/1646A)
  • Quad SerDes IC available for high-density interface
  • Versions of this transceiver module also available for +5 V operation (AFBR-53D5XZ/HFCT-53D5XXZ)
  • MT-RJ SFF fiber optic transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet (HFBR/HFCT-5912EZ)
  • Gigabit Interface Converters (GBIC) Gigabit Ethernet SX-AFBR-5601Z/LX-AFCT-5611Z

 

AVAGO HFBR-53A5VFMZ ,1.25 GBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers  for multimode Gigabit Ethernet applications

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)