BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers 1x9

AVAGO AFCT-5179CZ ,125 MBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for serial optical data communications applications

AVAGO AFCT-5179CZ ,125 MBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for serial optical data communications applications

China AVAGO AFCT-5179CZ ,125 MBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers  for serial optical data communications applications supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFCT-5179CZ ,125 MBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for serial optical data communications applications

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFCT-5179CZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers 1x9 Operating Voltage: 3.3V/5V
Data Rate: 125 MBd Product Type: SC
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass Maximum Distance(M): 2000
Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 1310 Emitter: FP Laser

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-5179CZ ,125 MBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for serial optical data communications applications

 

AFCT-5179xZ , SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver

125 MBd SMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet (100Base-LX10), 1x9, Black, RoHS Compliant

 

Description

 

  • The AFCT-5179xZ transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical data communications applications specified for a signal rate of 125 MBd. It is designed for Fast Ethernet applications and is also compatible with EFM baseline 100BASE-LX10 standard over dual single mode fiber.
  • This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1300 nm. It incorporates Avago Technologies’ high performance, reliable, long wavelength optical devices and proven circuit technology to give long life and consistent service.
  • The transmitter section uses a Multiple Quantum Well laser with full IEC 825 and CDRH Class I eye safety.
  • The receiver section uses a planar PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity.
  • A pseudo-ECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry.

 

Features

  • SC duplex single mode transceiver
  • Single +3.3 V or +5 V power supply
  • Multisourced 1 x 9 pin configuration
  • Manufactured in an ISO9001 certified factory
  • Aqueous washable plastic package
  • Interchangeable with LED multisourced 1 x 9 transceivers
  • Unconditionally eye safe laser IEC 825/CDRH Class 1 compliant
  • Designed for EFM (Ethernet in the First Mile) baseline 100Base-LX10 performance over dual single mode fiber
  • RoHS compliant
  • Two temperature ranges:
        0° C to +70° C, AFCT-5179BZ/DZ
        -40° C to +85° C, AFCT-5179AZ/CZ
 

Applications

  • Fast Ethernet
  • Ethernet in the First Mile
 

 

 

AVAGO AFCT-5179CZ ,125 MBd 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers  for serial optical data communications applications

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)