BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Fiber Optical Transceivers 1x9

AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z,AFBR-53D5EZ 850nm VCSEL,1.25G 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode multimode Gigabit Ethernet

AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z,AFBR-53D5EZ 850nm VCSEL,1.25G 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode multimode Gigabit Ethernet

China AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z,AFBR-53D5EZ 850nm VCSEL,1.25G 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode multimode Gigabit Ethernet supplier
AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z,AFBR-53D5EZ 850nm VCSEL,1.25G 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode multimode Gigabit Ethernet supplier AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z,AFBR-53D5EZ 850nm VCSEL,1.25G 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode multimode Gigabit Ethernet supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z,AFBR-53D5EZ 850nm VCSEL,1.25G 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode multimode Gigabit Ethernet

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Foxconn
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: RoHS-6 Compliance
Model Number: AFBR-53D5EZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: AVAGO Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, , Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Series: Optical Transceivers 1x9 Operating Voltage: 5V
Data Rate: 1.25 GBd Product Type: SC
Fiber Type: Multimode Glass Maximum Distance(M): 500
Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850 Emitter: VCSEL

 

 

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z, AFBR-53D5EZ 850nm VCSEL, 1.25G 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode Gigabit Ethernet applications

 

AFBR-53D5Z Family 850 nm VCSEL, 1 x 9 Fibre Optic Transceivers
for Gigabit Ethernet

1.25 GBd SMF Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet, 1x9, Flush Shield, RoHS Compliant

 

Description


General

The AFBR-53D5Z transceiver from Avago Technologies allows the system designer to implement a range of solutions for multimode Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The overall Avago Technologies transceiver product consists of three sections: the transmitter and receiver optical subassemblies, an electrical subassembly, and the package housing which incorporates a duplex SC connector receptacle.

 

Transmitter Section

The transmitter section of the AFBR-53D5Z consists of an 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) in an optical subassembly (OSA), which mates to the fi ber cable.

 

Receiver Section

The receiver of the AFBR-53D5Z includes a silicon PIN photodiode mounted together with a custom, silicon bipolar transimpedance preamplifi er IC in an OSA. This OSA is mated to a custom silicon bipolar circuit that provides post-amplifi cation and quantization.
The post-amplifi er also includes a Signal Detect circuit which provides a PECL logic-high output upon detection of a usable input optical signal level. This singleended PECL output is designed to drive a standard PECL input through a 50 Ω PECL load.

 

 

 

Features

  • Compliant with Specifi cations for IEEE- 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Industry Standard Mezzanine Height 1 x 9 Package Style with Integral Duplex SC Connector
  • AFBR-53D5Z Performance: 220 m with 62.5/125 µm MMF
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class I Laser Eye Safe
  • Single +5 V Power Supply Operation with PECL Logic Interfaces
  • Wave Solder and Aqueous Wash Process Compatible
  • RoHS compliance
 

Applications

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Switched Backbone Applications
  • High Speed Interface for File Servers
  • High Performance Desktops
 

 

Related Products

  • Physical Layer ICs Available for Optical or Copper Interface (HDMP-1636A/1646A)
  • Versions of this Transceiver Module Also Available for Fibre Channel (AFBR-53D3Z)
  • Gigabit Interface Converters (GBIC) for Gigabit Ethernet (CX, SX,)

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z,AFBR-53D5EZ 850nm VCSEL,1.25G 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode multimode Gigabit Ethernet

AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z,AFBR-53D5EZ 850nm VCSEL,1.25G 1x9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for multimode multimode Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)