BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP+ and AOC

FOXCONN 10GBASE-SR/SW Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-709HDZ 850nm SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver

FOXCONN 10GBASE-SR/SW Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-709HDZ 850nm SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver

China FOXCONN 10GBASE-SR/SW Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-709HDZ  850nm SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  FOXCONN 10GBASE-SR/SW Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-709HDZ 850nm SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: ROSH
Model Number: AFBR-709HDZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: AVAGO Standred Package
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PAYPAL, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000Pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Package: SFP+ Media Type: Multi-mode
Reach: 600m OM3/ 800m OM4 Voltage: 3.3V
Case Temp: 0 To 70ºC Connector: LC
Module Type: Pluggable

FOXCONN 10GBASE-SR/SW Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-709HDZ 850nm SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver

10Gb Ethernet, 850nm VCSEL, 10GBASE-SR/SW, 10G HDBaseT, SFP+ Transceiver

 

 

The Avago AFBR-709HDZ transceiver is part of a family of Avago SFP+ products. This transceiver utilizes Avago’s 850nm VCSEL and PIN Detector technology to provide a design that is optimized for 10G HDBaseT applications. The AFBR-709HDZ transceiver is designed to enable 10G HDBaseT equipment based on the electrical and mechanical specification enhancements to the well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF Committee. These specifications are referred to as SFP+ to recognize these enhancements to previous SFP specifications used for lower speed products. Avago Technologies is an active participant in the SFF Committee specification development activities.

 

 

 

FOXCONN 10GBASE-SR/SW Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-709HDZ  850nm SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)