BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Connector & Cable Solutions

 

Electrical/Optical/Mechanical Solutions for Network Connectivity

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products25G Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP28

FOXCONN 25GbE SR Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-725SMZ SFP28 25G Optical Transceiver

FOXCONN 25GbE SR Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-725SMZ SFP28 25G Optical Transceiver

China FOXCONN 25GbE SR Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-725SMZ  SFP28 25G Optical Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  FOXCONN 25GbE SR Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-725SMZ SFP28 25G Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: ROSH
Model Number: AFBR-725SMZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: AVAGO Standred Package
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, PAYPAL, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000Pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Package: SFP28 Media Type: Multi-mode
Reach: 70m OM3 / 100m OM4 Voltage: 3.3V
Case Temp: 0 To 70ºC Connector: LC
Module Type: Pluggable

FOXCONN 25GbE SR Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-725SMZ SFP28 25G Optical Transceiver

25GE SFP+ for Multi-Mode Optical Fiber Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3 V) 25GBASE-SR, Ethernet Optical Transceiver

 

 

Avago Technologies’ AFBR-725SMZ optical trans-ceiver supports high speed serial links over multi-mode optical fiber at signalling rates up to 25.78 Gb/s (the seri-al line rate of 25GE). The product is compliant with Small Form Pluggable industry agreements SFP and SFP+ for mechanical and low speed electrical specifications. High speed electrical and optical specifications are compliant with IEEE 802.3by for 25GBASE-SR.
 
The AFBR-725SMZ is a multi-rate 850nm transceiver which ensures compliance with 25GBASE-SR specifications. Per the requirements of 25GE, inter-nal clock and data recovery circuits (CDRs) are present on both electrical input and electrical output of this trans-ceiver. These CDRs will lock at 25.78 Gb/s. Digital diagnostic monitoring information (DMI) is present in the AFBR-725SMZ per the requirements of SFF-8472, providing real time monitoring information of transceiver laser, receiver and environment conditions over a SFF-8431 2-wire serial interface.

 

 

FOXCONN 25GbE SR Optical module , AVAGO AFBR-725SMZ  SFP28 25G Optical Transceiver

Contact Details
BRIGHT LUCKY TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lee

Tel: 86-0755-33561290

Fax: 86-0755-27822290

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)